League RecordsLast Update - Tuesday, June 27, 2017 at 16:23
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Columbus Bluejackets201336710
2Boston Bruins201377910
3Montreal Canadiens2013102110
4Carolina Hurricanes20135439
5SanJose Sharks20137769
6Anaheim Ducks20137499
7Anaheim Ducks20132329
8Colorado Avalanche20139889
9St.Louis Blues2013378
10Montreal Canadiens20132668
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto Mapleleafs2013302
2Philadelphia Flyers2015296
3Pittsburgh Penguins2013288
4Toronto Mapleleafs2013288
5Colorado Avalanche2016287
6Carolina Hurricanes2013286
7Pittsburgh Penguins2013285
8LosAngeles Kings2013285
9Anaheim Ducks2013284
10Chicago Blackhawks2013283
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2013123
2Calgary Flames2013150
3Montreal Canadiens2019161
4Calgary Flames2013166
5Calgary Flames2013172
6Montreal Canadiens2018172
7Calgary Flames2013174
8Calgary Flames2013175
9Calgary Flames2013176
10Detroit Redwings2013179
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2013332
2Calgary Flames2013298
3Florida Panthers2013296
4Calgary Flames2013289
5Calgary Flames2013288
6TampaBay Lightning2013286
7Philadelphia Flyers2013283
8Winnipeg Jets2013282
9Washington Capitals2013279
10Columbus Bluejackets2013275
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers2014172
2TampaBay Lightning2019180
3NewYork Rangers2013182
4NewYork Rangers2017184
5St.Louis Blues2013186
6Chicago Blackhawks2013187
7Boston Bruins2017188
8Edmonton Oilers2015189
9Colorado Avalanche2014190
10LosAngeles Kings2014190
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Columbus Bluejackets201336720
2Montreal Canadiens2013102119
3SanJose Sharks201377618
4Anaheim Ducks201374918
5Boston Bruins201377917
6Montreal Canadiens201326616
7Carolina Hurricanes201354316
8Colorado Avalanche201370916
9Colorado Avalanche201389616
10Nashville Predators20131316
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers2015530
2Toronto Mapleleafs2013525
3Toronto Mapleleafs2013511
4Anaheim Ducks2013501
5SanJose Sharks2013498
6Chicago Blackhawks2013495
7Pittsburgh Penguins2013494
8Carolina Hurricanes2013493
9Pittsburgh Penguins2013493
10LosAngeles Kings2013492
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2013208
2Calgary Flames2013264
3Montreal Canadiens2019282
4Montreal Canadiens2018290
5Montreal Canadiens2017298
6Calgary Flames2013299
7Calgary Flames2013301
8NewJersey Devils2014302
9Calgary Flames2013306
10Detroit Redwings2013307
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Columbus Bluejackets201336730
2Montreal Canadiens2013102129
3SanJose Sharks201377627
4Anaheim Ducks201374927
5Boston Bruins201377927
6Carolina Hurricanes201354325
7Colorado Avalanche201398825
8Montreal Canadiens201326624
9Colorado Avalanche201370924
10Colorado Avalanche201389624
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto Mapleleafs2013827
2Philadelphia Flyers2015826
3Toronto Mapleleafs2013799
4Anaheim Ducks2013785
5Pittsburgh Penguins2013781
6Pittsburgh Penguins2013779
7Carolina Hurricanes2013779
8LosAngeles Kings2013777
9SanJose Sharks2013776
10Chicago Blackhawks2013761
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2013331
2Calgary Flames2013414
3Montreal Canadiens2019443
4Montreal Canadiens2018462
5Calgary Flames2013467
6Montreal Canadiens2017473
7Calgary Flames2013474
8NewJersey Devils2014478
9Calgary Flames2013479
10Calgary Flames2013482
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Ottawa Senators201344962
2Ottawa Senators201343958
3NewYork Rangers2013116357
4Anaheim Ducks20131457
5Ottawa Senators201451057
6Dallas Stars201410056
7Chicago Blackhawks20139755
8Philadelphia Flyers201381054
9TampaBay Lightning201320653
10LosAngeles Kings201368253
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1NewYork Islanders20132659
2Chicago Blackhawks20132651
3SanJose Sharks20132637
4Toronto Mapleleafs20132555
5SanJose Sharks20132537
6SanJose Sharks20132500
7Pittsburgh Penguins20132499
8Vancouver Canucks20132480
9Carolina Hurricanes20132475
10St.Louis Blues20132449
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames20131605
2Calgary Flames20131608
3Calgary Flames20131678
4Montreal Canadiens20181698
5Calgary Flames20131716
6Columbus Bluejackets20171790
7NewJersey Devils20141799
8Vancouver Canucks20141845
9Calgary Flames20131850
10Calgary Flames20131905
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Philadelphia Flyers2013121923
2Columbus Bluejackets201341823
3TampaBay Lightning201314622
4Ottawa Senators201386622
5Columbus Bluejackets2013107622
6TampaBay Lightning201368722
7TampaBay Lightning201376722
8Dallas Stars201364822
9LosAngeles Kings201385322
10Washington Capitals201365422
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2013803
2Calgary Flames2013784
3Toronto Mapleleafs2013760
4Calgary Flames2013749
5Buffalo Sabres2013742
6Washington Capitals2013730
7Calgary Flames2013729
8Florida Panthers2013729
9Columbus Bluejackets2013722
10Vancouver Canucks2013717
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Boston Bruins2017506
2Carolina Hurricanes2014514
3LosAngeles Kings2018515
4Chicago Blackhawks2017518
5Colorado Avalanche2015520
6Chicago Blackhawks2013522
7Washington Capitals2014531
8St.Louis Blues2015536
9Pittsburgh Penguins2014543
10Pittsburgh Penguins2015545
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames20132729
2Calgary Flames20132674
3Calgary Flames20132625
4Calgary Flames20132599
5Buffalo Sabres20132548
6Buffalo Sabres20132541
7Edmonton Oilers20132500
8Florida Panthers20132461
9Washington Capitals20132442
10Washington Capitals20132435
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers20151782
2Carolina Hurricanes20141811
3NewYork Rangers20171814
4Philadelphia Flyers20141831
5Nashville Predators20171856
6Colorado Avalanche20151870
7Pittsburgh Penguins20151873
8Washington Capitals20141894
9LosAngeles Kings20141895
10Anaheim Ducks20131918
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Edmonton Oilers201412171
2Calgary Flames2018105868
3Anaheim Ducks201850065
4Philadelphia Flyers2013108363
5Carolina Hurricanes201467163
6Columbus Bluejackets201658363
7Ottawa Senators201769162
8Carolina Hurricanes201769160
9Florida Panthers201410458
10NewJersey Devils2015118858
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1TampaBay Lightning20141263
2Calgary Flames20131245
3Calgary Flames20131235
4Edmonton Oilers20181222
5Calgary Flames20131219
6Calgary Flames20131219
7Philadelphia Flyers20131219
8Calgary Flames20131204
9Philadelphia Flyers20131160
10Calgary Flames20131091
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago Blackhawks2013527
2Chicago Blackhawks2013528
3Chicago Blackhawks2013565
4NewYork Islanders2013584
5Chicago Blackhawks2013630
6Carolina Hurricanes2013639
7NewJersey Devils2013649
8Pittsburgh Penguins2013650
9Chicago Blackhawks2013654
10SanJose Sharks2013659
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Washington Capitals201313147
2Boston Bruins2015103744
3Calgary Flames2013109242
4TampaBay Lightning201438242
5Edmonton Oilers2013103841
6Philadelphia Flyers201388841
7Ottawa Senators2019104041
8Detroit Redwings201358040
9Calgary Flames201372240
10Boston Bruins201317740
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames20132053
2Calgary Flames20131993
3Calgary Flames20131986
4Calgary Flames20131971
5Calgary Flames20131959
6Philadelphia Flyers20131940
7Philadelphia Flyers20131861
8Philadelphia Flyers20131841
9Buffalo Sabres20131782
10Buffalo Sabres20131760
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago Blackhawks20131406
2NewJersey Devils20131418
3Carolina Hurricanes20131420
4Nashville Predators20131431
5NewJersey Devils20131439
6Colorado Avalanche20131446
7Minnesota Wild20131456
8NewJersey Devils20131468
9NewYork Islanders20131471
10SanJose Sharks20131471
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Phoenix Coyotes20136
2Florida Panthers20196
3Toronto Mapleleafs20135
4Chicago Blackhawks20135
5Columbus Bluejackets20135
6Nashville Predators20145
7TampaBay Lightning20134
8SanJose Sharks20134
9Columbus Bluejackets20133
10NewYork Islanders20133
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Ottawa Senators201324.90%
2SanJose Sharks201324.60%
3Philadelphia Flyers201524.00%
4NewYork Rangers201323.90%
5Minnesota Wild201323.80%
6Vancouver Canucks201323.30%
7Anaheim Ducks201322.70%
8Columbus Bluejackets201322.20%
9Washington Capitals201321.50%
10Winnipeg Jets201320.30%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1TampaBay Lightning201989.80%
2Carolina Hurricanes201688.40%
3Edmonton Oilers201387.80%
4Minnesota Wild201387.80%
5Calgary Flames201387.80%
6NewYork Rangers201487.70%
7Anaheim Ducks201387.60%
8Dallas Stars201387.10%
9NewJersey Devils201387.00%
10Colorado Avalanche201386.80%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames20199.70%
2Columbus Bluejackets20179.90%
3Calgary Flames201310.80%
4Calgary Flames201311.00%
5Carolina Hurricanes201311.10%
6Calgary Flames201311.10%
7Detroit Redwings201311.20%
8Phoenix Coyotes201311.80%
9Colorado Avalanche201311.90%
10Vancouver Canucks201312.60%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto Mapleleafs201374.20%
2Buffalo Sabres201374.40%
3Florida Panthers201376.70%
4Calgary Flames201376.80%
5NewYork Islanders201376.90%
6Florida Panthers201377.40%
7NewYork Islanders201377.40%
8Washington Capitals201378.00%
9SanJose Sharks201378.20%
10TampaBay Lightning201378.40%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers201465
2Chicago Blackhawks201358
3Boston Bruins201758
4Nashville Predators201858
5Philadelphia Flyers201557
6Philadelphia Flyers201757
7Pittsburgh Penguins201356
8Pittsburgh Penguins201356
9Pittsburgh Penguins201355
10Toronto Mapleleafs201354
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames201316
2Calgary Flames201317
3Calgary Flames201319
4Calgary Flames201319
5Calgary Flames201323
6Calgary Flames201326
7Calgary Flames201326
8Buffalo Sabres201327
9Philadelphia Flyers201329
10Detroit Redwings201330
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames201366
2Calgary Flames201365
3Calgary Flames201363
4Calgary Flames201363
5Calgary Flames201359
6Calgary Flames201356
7Calgary Flames201356
8Buffalo Sabres201355
9Philadelphia Flyers201353
10Detroit Redwings201352
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers201419
2Chicago Blackhawks201324
3Pittsburgh Penguins201326
4Pittsburgh Penguins201326
5Boston Bruins201726
6Pittsburgh Penguins201327
7Toronto Mapleleafs201328
8LosAngeles Kings201329
9Chicago Blackhawks201329
10Pittsburgh Penguins201329
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers2014134
2Philadelphia Flyers2015122
3Nashville Predators2018122
4Chicago Blackhawks2013121
5Pittsburgh Penguins2013120
6Boston Bruins2018120
7Boston Bruins2017119
8Boston Bruins2014117
9Toronto Mapleleafs2013116
10Pittsburgh Penguins2013116
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames201339
2Calgary Flames201341
3Calgary Flames201342
4Calgary Flames201343
5Calgary Flames201353
6Calgary Flames201354
7Calgary Flames201360
8Buffalo Sabres201362
9Detroit Redwings201366
10Philadelphia Flyers201368
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Boston Bruins201731
2Pittsburgh Penguins201330
3Chicago Blackhawks201328
4Vancouver Canucks201327
5Boston Bruins201327
6Toronto Mapleleafs201326
7NewYork Rangers201325
8Pittsburgh Penguins201325
9SanJose Sharks201325
10NewYork Islanders201324
Team Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Philadelphia Flyers201430
2Philadelphia Flyers201529
3Chicago Blackhawks201328
4Ottawa Senators201326
5NewYork Rangers201425
6Anaheim Ducks201324
7Toronto Mapleleafs201324
8Pittsburgh Penguins201324
9Toronto Mapleleafs201323
10LosAngeles Kings201323

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers201376133:26
2Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks201350533:20
3Zdeno CharaPhiladelphia Flyers201444233:16
4Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers201317733:00
5Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks2013107033:00
6Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins201350632:54
7Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers201395132:52
8Eric StaalCarolina Hurricanes201388832:47
9Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers2013104432:43
10Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks201359032:38
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers20132402
2Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers20132401
3Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers20132370
4Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks20132323
5Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks20132313
6Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20132311
7Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20132308
8Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20132281
9Mikko KoivuMinnesota Wild20132203
10Anze KopitarLosAngeles Kings20132200
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers20185786
2Tomas KopeckyFlorida Panthers20135945
3Mike RibeiroPhoenix Coyotes20132585
4Martin St. LouisTampaBay Lightning2013535
5Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks20157925
6Dan BoyleSanJose Sharks20132654
7Michael RyderNewJersey Devils20132714
8Matt MoulsonBuffalo Sabres20134414
9Joffrey LupulToronto Mapleleafs20135394
10Brandon SaadChicago Blackhawks20135414
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosColorado Avalanche201662
2John TavaresNewYork Islanders201360
3Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks201359
4Steven StamkosColorado Avalanche201759
5Corey PerryAnaheim Ducks201558
6Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks201658
7Corey PerryAnaheim Ducks201658
8Ryan GetzlafAnaheim Ducks201357
9Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers201357
10Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers201357
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1John TavaresNewYork Islanders20133976
2Alexander SteenCalgary Flames20163746
3Vladimir TarasenkoCarolina Hurricanes20164196
4Sam BennettDallas Stars20181696
5Henrik ZetterbergDetroit Redwings20133015
6Ryan McDonaghNewYork Rangers20137745
7Dion PhaneufToronto Mapleleafs20138795
8David BackesSt.Louis Blues20136445
9Marcus JohanssonWashington Capitals20137545
10Patrick MarleauSanJose Sharks201335
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Nicklas BackstromWashington Capitals201383
2Erik KarlssonOttawa Senators201380
3Erik KarlssonOttawa Senators201379
4Erik KarlssonPhiladelphia Flyers201479
5Nicklas BackstromWashington Capitals201377
6Patrick MarleauSanJose Sharks201376
7Anze KopitarLosAngeles Kings201376
8Ryan GetzlafAnaheim Ducks201375
9Jordan StaalCarolina Hurricanes201374
10Anze KopitarLosAngeles Kings201373
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks20157927
2Vladimir TarasenkoCarolina Hurricanes20164197
3Milan LucicCarolina Hurricanes20164197
4Jiri TlustyCarolina Hurricanes20135436
5Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20136316
6Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20137076
7Saku KoivuAnaheim Ducks20138806
8Zach PariseNashville Predators201311096
9Thomas VanekNewYork Islanders20133976
10John TavaresNewYork Islanders20133976
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1John TavaresNewYork Islanders2013128
2Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks2013126
3Ryan GetzlafAnaheim Ducks2013123
4Matt DucheneColorado Avalanche2019123
5Evgeni MalkinPittsburgh Penguins2013122
6Corey PerryAnaheim Ducks2016122
7Corey PerryAnaheim Ducks2015119
8Evgeni MalkinPittsburgh Penguins2013117
9Nicklas BackstromWashington Capitals2013116
10Joe PavelskiSanJose Sharks2013115
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Alexander OvechkinWashington Capitals201334417
2Alexander OvechkinWashington Capitals201399816
3Marian HossaChicago Blackhawks201376216
4Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins201891315
5Patrice BergeronBoston Bruins201352214
6Alexander SteenSt.Louis Blues2013122014
7Zach PariseNashville Predators201371914
8Marian GaborikColumbus Bluejackets201330314
9Ryan GetzlafAnaheim Ducks201363014
10Ray WhitneyDallas Stars2013112814
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks2013487
2Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks2013458
3Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks2013451
4Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers2013429
5John TavaresNewYork Islanders2013427
6Alexander OvechkinWashington Capitals2013416
7Logan CoutureSanJose Sharks2013415
8Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks2013411
9Zach PariseNashville Predators2013403
10Alexander OvechkinWashington Capitals2013393
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Drew DoughtyLosAngeles Kings20131109
2Alex PietrangeloSt.Louis Blues20135009
3Nicklas GrossmannPhiladelphia Flyers20137319
4Travis HamonicNewYork Islanders20132469
5Michael StoneNashville Predators20165209
6Ladislav SmidCalgary Flames20131788
7Dion PhaneufToronto Mapleleafs20138288
8Eric BrewerTampaBay Lightning20131328
9Eric BrewerTampaBay Lightning20132628
10Andrew MacDonaldNewYork Islanders20134888
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1John CarlsonWashington Capitals2013153
2Ladislav SmidCalgary Flames2013152
3Dion PhaneufToronto Mapleleafs2013149
4Ladislav SmidCalgary Flames2013147
5Ladislav SmidCalgary Flames2013146
6Duncan KeithChicago Blackhawks2013144
7Ladislav SmidCalgary Flames2013142
8John CarlsonWashington Capitals2013139
9Zdeno CharaBoston Bruins2013138
10Drew DoughtyLosAngeles Kings2013137
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Cam FowlerAnaheim Ducks20138806
2Sheldon SourayAnaheim Ducks20138806
3Andrej SekeraOttawa Senators20149566
4Eric StaalOttawa Senators20149566
5Marc MethotOttawa Senators20149566
6Bobby RyanOttawa Senators20149566
7Kevin HayesOttawa Senators20149566
8Shane OBrienColorado Avalanche20168186
9Mark StreitColorado Avalanche20168186
10Alex GalchenyukCalgary Flames201910816
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Valeri NichushkinDallas Stars201862
2Aleksander BarkovDallas Stars201861
3Corey PerryDetroit Redwings201757
4Valeri NichushkinDallas Stars201653
5Ryan GetzlafAnaheim Ducks201753
6Alexander OvechkinWashington Capitals201352
7Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks201352
8Nicklas BackstromWashington Capitals201351
9Zdeno CharaPhiladelphia Flyers201451
10Ryan GetzlafAnaheim Ducks201451
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Drew DoughtyLosAngeles Kings2013307-6
2Matt CarleTampaBay Lightning20131051-6
3Jonathan HuberdeauFlorida Panthers201364-5
4Shawn MatthiasFlorida Panthers201364-5
5Sean BergenheimFlorida Panthers201364-5
6Shea WeberMinnesota Wild2013709-5
7Daniel PailleBoston Bruins2013843-5
8Matt CarleTampaBay Lightning2013896-5
9Eric BrewerTampaBay Lightning2013896-5
10Matt MoulsonBuffalo Sabres2013776-5
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Nino NiederreiterMinnesota Wild2013-42
2David KrejciBoston Bruins2013-40
3Jared KnightBoston Bruins2013-40
4Charlie CoyleMinnesota Wild2013-39
5Loui ErikssonBoston Bruins2013-39
6Justin FontaineMinnesota Wild2013-37
7Joe ThorntonSanJose Sharks2013-35
8Rich PeverleyDallas Stars2013-35
9Ladislav SmidCalgary Flames2013-34
10Mark FistricCalgary Flames2013-33
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Ladislav SmidCalgary Flames201360525
2Dennis SeidenbergNewYork Islanders2016124724
3Mark FraserToronto Mapleleafs201412623
4Matej StranskyNewYork Islanders201961123
5Jan HejdaPhiladelphia Flyers201342922
6Boyd GordonEdmonton Oilers201350922
7Sami SaloNewYork Islanders201359422
8Ryan O'ByrneTampaBay Lightning20148322
9Ryan SuterMinnesota Wild201423722
10Shea WeberDallas Stars2015522
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Duncan SiemensFlorida Panthers2019230
2Zdeno CharaPhiladelphia Flyers2016223
3Luke SchennNewYork Islanders2014221
4Luke SchennNewJersey Devils2015216
5Luke SchennBuffalo Sabres2016214
6Stephane RobidasDallas Stars2013213
7Radko GudasPhiladelphia Flyers2015204
8Oliver Ekman-LarssonEdmonton Oilers2014196
9Dion PhaneufToronto Mapleleafs2013195
10Shea WeberMinnesota Wild2013195
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brooks OrpikPittsburgh Penguins201316914
2Radko GudasPhiladelphia Flyers201327114
3Brent SeabrookChicago Blackhawks201337913
4Mike WeberBuffalo Sabres201327213
5Alexei EmelinMontreal Canadiens201336213
6Radko GudasPhiladelphia Flyers20135713
7Joe MorrowLosAngeles Kings201772113
8Mike WeberBuffalo Sabres201320812
9David ClarksonToronto Mapleleafs201336612
10Mike WeberBuffalo Sabres201352412
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steve OttBuffalo Sabres2013356
2Steve OttBuffalo Sabres2013350
3Steve OttBuffalo Sabres2013340
4Milan LucicCarolina Hurricanes2016337
5Milan LucicCarolina Hurricanes2015335
6Stephane RobidasDallas Stars2013329
7David BackesSt.Louis Blues2013328
8Steve OttBuffalo Sabres2013313
9David BackesSt.Louis Blues2013310
10David BackesSt.Louis Blues2013306
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Derek StepanNewYork Rangers20194
2Max PaciorettyMontreal Canadiens20133
3Valtteri FilppulaTampaBay Lightning20133
4Steve OttBuffalo Sabres20133
5Tyler SeguinDallas Stars20173
6Milan LucicBoston Bruins20132
7Zach PariseNashville Predators20132
8Mike FisherNashville Predators20132
9Keith YandlePhoenix Coyotes20132
10Daniel SedinVancouver Canucks20132
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Steven StamkosPhiladelphia Flyers20136
2Ryan OReillyPhiladelphia Flyers20176
3Sidney CrosbyPittsburgh Penguins20135
4Jason SpezzaOttawa Senators20134
5John TavaresNewYork Islanders20134
6Jason SpezzaOttawa Senators20134
7Evander KaneWinnipeg Jets20133
8Alexander OvechkinWashington Capitals20133
9Rick NashNewYork Rangers20133
10Alexander OvechkinWashington Capitals20132
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Brandon DubinskyColumbus Bluejackets201362.10%
2Joe ThorntonSanJose Sharks201361.80%
3Derek MacKenzieColumbus Bluejackets201361.80%
4Brandon DubinskyColumbus Bluejackets201361.20%
5Brandon DubinskyColumbus Bluejackets201360.90%
6Jason SpezzaOttawa Senators201360.80%
7Jonathan ToewsChicago Blackhawks201360.70%
8Patrice BergeronBoston Bruins201360.60%
9Patrice BergeronBoston Bruins201360.40%
10Steve OttBuffalo Sabres201360.30%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Corey CrawfordChicago Blackhawks201314
2Robin LehnerTampaBay Lightning201914
3Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins201311
4Ben BishopPhiladelphia Flyers201411
5Jonathan QuickLosAngeles Kings201310
6Tuukka RaskBoston Bruins201310
7Jaroslav HalakSt.Louis Blues201310
8Antti NiemiSanJose Sharks201310
9Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins20139
10Pekka RinneNashville Predators20139
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames20132470
2Devan DubnykEdmonton Oilers20132426
3Devan DubnykEdmonton Oilers20132369
4Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames20132362
5Ryan MillerBuffalo Sabres20132354
6Ray EmeryPhiladelphia Flyers20132353
7Ryan MillerBuffalo Sabres20132346
8Tim ThomasFlorida Panthers20132339
9Mike SmithPhoenix Coyotes20132329
10Braden HoltbyWashington Capitals20132304
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Corey CrawfordChicago Blackhawks201357
2Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins201356
3Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins201353
4Corey CrawfordChicago Blackhawks201352
5James ReimerToronto Mapleleafs201352
6Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins201352
7Jonathan QuickLosAngeles Kings201351
8Henrik LundqvistNewYork Rangers201351
9Jonas HillerAnaheim Ducks201350
10Marc-Andre FleuryPittsburgh Penguins201350
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames201358
2Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames201357
3Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames201355
4Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames201353
5Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames201351
6Ryan MillerBuffalo Sabres201347
7Joey MacDonaldCalgary Flames201346
8Jimmy HowardDetroit Redwings201345
9Ray EmeryPhiladelphia Flyers201342
10Ryan MillerBuffalo Sabres201341

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NewYork RangersPittsburgh Penguins201371415
2Winnipeg JetsCalgary Flames201377515
3Philadelphia FlyersBoston Bruins201377915
4Calgary FlamesDallas Stars201667915
5Boston BruinsColorado Avalanche2019105615
6St.Louis BluesMontreal Canadiens201326614
7Toronto MapleleafsBoston Bruins201396914
8Washington CapitalsBoston Bruins201382014
9LosAngeles KingsTampaBay Lightning201333913
10NewYork IslandersOttawa Senators201340713
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NewYork RangersPittsburgh Penguins201371429
2Winnipeg JetsCalgary Flames201377528
3Toronto MapleleafsBoston Bruins201396926
4Nashville PredatorsColumbus Bluejackets20131326
5Washington CapitalsBoston Bruins201382026
6St.Louis BluesMontreal Canadiens201326625
7Columbus BluejacketsBuffalo Sabres201340325
8NewYork RangersCarolina Hurricanes20132525
9Boston BruinsColorado Avalanche2019105625
10Carolina HurricanesEdmonton Oilers201354324
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NewYork RangersPittsburgh Penguins201371444
2Winnipeg JetsCalgary Flames201377543
3Toronto MapleleafsBoston Bruins201396940
4Washington CapitalsBoston Bruins201382040
5Boston BruinsColorado Avalanche2019105640
6St.Louis BluesMontreal Canadiens201326639
7Nashville PredatorsColumbus Bluejackets20131339
8Philadelphia FlyersBoston Bruins201377939
9Calgary FlamesDallas Stars201667939
10Columbus BluejacketsBuffalo Sabres201340338
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1SanJose SharksToronto Mapleleafs201320089
2LosAngeles KingsPhoenix Coyotes20133287
3Toronto MapleleafsNewJersey Devils2013102387
4Toronto MapleleafsBoston Bruins201396986
5LosAngeles KingsSt.Louis Blues2013100285
6Ottawa SenatorsBuffalo Sabres201343985
7Philadelphia FlyersWinnipeg Jets201381084
8SanJose SharksNewYork Islanders201344684
9Buffalo SabresOttawa Senators201344984
10NewJersey DevilsWashington Capitals201387183
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Carolina HurricanesOttawa Senators2017691122
2Columbus BluejacketsLosAngeles Kings2016583118
3Calgary FlamesEdmonton Oilers20181058116
4Edmonton OilersDallas Stars20155110
5St.Louis BluesDallas Stars2014300108
6Florida PanthersTampaBay Lightning2014104106
7Calgary FlamesEdmonton Oilers2014121104
8Boston BruinsPhiladelphia Flyers20141095104
9LosAngeles KingsNewJersey Devils2014663101
10Carolina HurricanesOttawa Senators2014671101
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1NewJersey DevilsPittsburgh Penguins2015117073
2Columbus BluejacketsDallas Stars201610470
3TampaBay LightningBuffalo Sabres201337966
4Calgary FlamesNewYork Islanders2013109266
5SanJose SharksTampaBay Lightning201332466
6Calgary FlamesTampaBay Lightning201564666
7NewYork IslandersPhoenix Coyotes201399065
8Pittsburgh PenguinsCalgary Flames2013122764
9Washington CapitalsOttawa Senators201313164
10St.Louis BluesCalgary Flames201314164